Monday, May 23, 2011

Glee songs


i love roses turn in glee kurt sings it lol!! but i like others too that isint my favorite song
whats ur favorite??

Tuesday, May 17, 2011


I have been searching up some glee!k things and i found...........................

http://www.tv.com/glee/show/75988/episode.html

Tadaaaaaah

an awesome glee site!! LOL it has some shows it has reviews! forums, videos, picture, and lotsssssss more.

Good morning GLEEKS i got some news that my shout box isn't working! how is it for you??
Does it work?? tell me if there is other things not working! i will fix it ;)
Sooooo i have gotten alot of ppl from all over the world to see my GLEE BLOG!! yayyyy
The more fans we get even better it becomes!! :D i also wanted to say yesterday was my UNCLE DANIEL'S BIRTHDAYYYYYY HAPPY BIRTHDAY UNCLE DANIEL!! mister gleek! lol :D hope you guys have fun and everything works out if there is any way u could make it simple ask me ;)

Monday, May 16, 2011

I think there is something missing in this blog did i forget something?


I think i forgot something to put in this blog.. hmmmm its probaly the fuss and all the chit chat about glee.. THATS IT!!! I WILL FIND INTERVIEWS AND SNEEK PEAK ABOUT GLEE I HEAR SEASON 3 IS COMING OUT + THE CREATOR OF GLEE WANTS TO MAKE LIKE A HOLE BIGGGGGGGGG SHOW OF GLEE KIND OF LIKE A SOAP OPERA IM LIKE THAT WOULD BE AWESOME CAUSE IT TAKES AROUND AN YEAR WITH ALOT OF EPISODES IN IT LOL!!
Let me find an article .... (im searching seriously) OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG THIS IS THE BIGGEST NEWS OF GLEE I HEARED ABOUT!!!

http://www.people.com/people/article/0,,20474292,00.html

I have no idea what to post next what do you think?


What should i post next??
Leave me a message on the white board to the right >
----------------------------------------------------
I was just thinking on how i got my glee t-shirt at walmart! lol
i wanted to tell you the journey on how i got this shirt. XD
So i was at my grandma's house 2 weeks ago and i was going to go to walmart and get some shoes cause i have none i've been using my little sisters shoes she is my younger sister and her feet are bigger than mine p.p any ways! yeahhh so then i walked by and i saw glee t-shirts! my grandma asked if i wanted 1 im like YEAH and she is like lets get ur shoes before. so im like ok lets go i go get my shoes witch clearly they did not have my number! for anyyyyyyy shoe i mean any so it was long to find short converse soooo later on i got the glee t-shirt it says proud gleek take a look of my pic! :D

Witch episode are you on glee? also will haters start watching glee too?


seriously everyone could be watching it on fox instead of online. The thing is we dont have the patience to wait every week for an episode so that's why we search for some eps online. My friend laura says she will never watch glee.. unfortunately she always says that but i know she will want to watch it after i post a bunch of things talking about glee on facebook. showing her my dvd's, my glee shirt, and all.. The next day after saying she will never watch glee cause its a horrible show, my skype phone rings. its laura what do u know? i say hi laura whats up?.. Laura : Hi layla i'm watching glee its not so bad but its not so good either. now u think im crazy laura?? no i dont think so.. lol any ways. she makes it to season 2 but i asked her where did she get that glee on her tv did she buy it?? did she rent it?? idk well she tells me that her playstation could connect to the computer and watch any movie or show.. funny i totally forgot that i had a playstation and could do the exact same thing! LOL so i wanted to watch with her but she goes further than me and when she is done she gives me the link really laura? really. any ways i just wanted to say how everyone says they wont watch it. and one day they will end up watching it even if it takes 3 weeks or more everyone has the interest to find out what will happen in glee or any other show!

Send me a message of what episode your are in glee at the shout box message board on the right >

Cant watch the 2 last episodes online?!?!


We must wait to watch the to last episodes online! unless we have fox..
some ppl dont have fox thats the reason we should see what we could do search up season 2 funeral or season 2 new york, to find out if theres a way you can find us the link for this blog. :D we will talk about ur name on our blog whoever finds us the links for those 2 episodes :O have fun and maybe ... a free little online gift?? :P

Grand opening blog!


Hi Gleeks! i am laylalu ;) u probably know me from pico/facebook/blogs/websites
Any ways! i am here to make a gleetastic website for you guys! Where we can get all the fuss about glee watch hole episodes play games and lots more! if this site gets famous i might turn it in to a website for you guys ;)so hope you enjoy! and stay tuned!!

Like us on facebook



The more likes we get the more profesional our site will be

Gleeks visitors

Gleetastic

Gleetastic

leave a message!


ShoutMix chat widget

Popular Posts

Pageviewers

Follow by Email

Followers

What would you like our blog to have?

Glee

Loading...